OUTDOOR FIXTURES 2019
DATE OPPONENTS VENUE TIME MATCH RINKS SCORE
F A
APRIL                
Sat 13 Opening Day   2.00          
Tue 16 Wellington Away 2.30 Friendly 6T Mixed    
Thu 18 St Andrews W-s-M Home 2.30 Friendly 6T Men    
Fri 19 North Petherton Away 2.30 Friendly 4 Ladies    
Sat 20 Watchet Home 2.30 Friendly 5T Mixed    
Sun 21 BBA League Champions v Rest N Peth 2.00 BBA 1 Mixed    
Wed 24 Victoria Park Away 2.30 Friendly 4 Mixed    
Thu 25 Victoria W-s-M Home 2.30 Friendly 3 Ladies    
Thu 25 Isle of Wedmore Away 2.30 Friendly 5T Men    
Fri 26 Club Evening   6.00          
Sat 27 Clarence Park W-s-M Home 2.30 Friendly 6 Mixed    
MAY                
Mon 1 Taunton Home 2.30 Friendly 3T Ladies    
Thu 2 Street Away 2.30 Friendly 4 Mixed    
Sat 4 Ashcombe Park Away 2.30 Friendly 4 Men    
Sun 5 County League Trial   10.00          
Tue 7 Mark Moor Away 2.30 VL 3T Ladies    
Tue 7 North Petherton Away 2.30 Friendly 4 Men    
Wed 8 Wyrral Park Away 2.30 Friendly 5 Men    
Thu 9 Victoria Park Away 2.30 VL 3T Ladies    
Sat 11 Ashcombe Park Away 10.00 Southey SPTF Ladies    
Sat 11 City of Wells Away 2.30 CL P2 3 Men    
Sat 11 C v B Home 2.30 CL SW1 3 x 2 Men    
Mon 13 North Petherton Away 2.00 VL 3T Ladies    
Tue 14 Burnham on Sea Away 2.30 Friendly 6 Mixed    
Thu 16 Victoria W-s-M Away 2.30 Friendly 5 Men    
Sat 18 Taunton Deane - if win 11th May Home 10.00 Southey SPTF Ladies    
Sat 18 Willmott Park Away 2.30 CL P2 3 Men    
Sat 18 Taunton Deane B Home 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men    
Sat 18 Wellington B Home 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men    
Mon 20 Winscombe Home 6.15 Friendly 5 Men    
Tue 21 Hosting Notaro League   10.00          
Wed 22 Porlock Home 2.30 Friendly 5T Mixed    
Thu 23 Williton Away 6.15 WSL1 3T Men    
Thu 23 Victoria Park Away 6.15 WSL2 3T Men    
Fri 24 Burnham on Sea Home 2.00 VL 3T Ladies    
Sat 25 Congresbury A Home 2.30 CL P2 3 Men    
Sat 25 Westland Sports Away 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men    
Sat 25 Wyrral Park A Home 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men    
Sun 26 Collumpton Home 2.30 Friendly 5T Mixed    
Wed 29 Banwell Away 6.15 Friendly 4 Men    
Thu 30 Eastover Park Away 6.00 Barrie Smith SPTF Men    
Fri 31 Club Evening   6.00          
JUNE                
Sat 1 St Andrews W-s-M Away 2.30 Friendly 6T Men    
Sun 2 Plymouth Sir Francis Drake Home 1.30 Friendly 6 Mixed    
Mon 3 Culm Vale Home 2.30 Friendly 4 Mixed    
Wed 5 Williton Home 2.30 Friendly 3T Mixed    
Thu 6 North Petherton A Home 6.15 WSL1 3T Men    
Thu 6 Taunton C Home 6.15 WSL2 3T Men    
Sat 8 Wellington Home 2.30 Friendly 6 Men    
Mon 10 Merriott Away 2.30 Friendly 4T Mixed    
Thu 13 Wellington Away 2.00 Friendly 3T Ladies    
Thu 13 Taunton A Away 6.15 WSL1 3T Men    
Thu 13 Taunton B Away 6.15 WSL2 3T Men    
Fri 14 North Petherton Home 6.15 Barrie Smith SPTF Mixed    
Sat 15 North Petherton Away 6.15 BBA 4T Mixed    
Mon 17 Victoria Park Home 6.15 BBA 4T Mixed    
Tue 18 Hosting Notaro League   10.00          
Wed 19 Porlock Away 2.30 Friendly 5T Mixed    
Thu 20 Burnham on Sea Away 2.00 VL 3T Ladies    
Thu 20 Watchet Home 6.15 WSL1 3T Men    
Thu 20 Wellington C Home 6.15 WSL2 3T Men    
Fri 21 Club Evening   6.00          
Sat 22 Eastover Park Home 2.30 Trevor Cup 4 Men    
Mon 24 Eastover Park Away 6.15 BBA 4T Mixed    
Wed  26 Avon and Somerset Police Home 2.30 Friendly 4 Mixed    
Thu 27 Victoria Park Home 2.00 VL 3T Ladies    
Thu 27 Minehead A Home 6.15 WSL1 3T Men    
Thu 27 Minehead B Home 6.15 WSL2 3T Men    
Fri 28 Bideford Strand Home 2.00 Friendly 7 Mixed    
Sat 29 North Petherton A Away 2.30 CL P2 3 Men    
Sat 29 Wellington A Home 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men    
Sat 29 Taunton Deane B Away 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men    
JULY                
Mon 1 Somerton Home 2.30 Friendly 4T Men    
Tue 2 Taunton Deane Home 6.15 Turnbull 4 Men    
Thu 4 North Petherton Home 2.00 Friendly 4 Ladies    
Thu 4 Wellington A Away 6.15 WSL1 3T Men    
Thu 4 Wellington B Away 6.15 WSL2 3T Men    
Fri 5 Wessex (Clarence Park W-s-M) Away 2.30 Fear Cup 3 Ladies    
Sat 6 Bloomfield Home 2.30 CL P2 3 Men    
Sat 6 Wyrral Park A Home 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men    
Sat 6 Crewkerne Away 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men    
Tue 9 Clarence Park W-s-M - if win 2nd July Home 6.15 Turnbull 4 Men    
Wed 10 Hosting Somerset v Cornwall Ladies   1.30          
Thu 11 Ashcombe Park Away 2.00 VL 3T Ladies    
Thu 11 Taunton Deane B Away 6.15 WSL1 3T Men    
Thu 11 Taunton D Away 6.15 WSL2 3T Men    
Fri 12 Taunton Deane or Watchet - if win 5th July Home 2.30 Fear Cup 3 Ladies    
Sat 13 Isle of Wedmore Home 2.30 CL P2 3 Men    
Sat 13 Yeovil B Away 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men    
Sat 13 Eastover Park Home 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men    
Tue 16 Hosting Notaro League   10.00          
Tue 16 Clarence Park W-s-M - if lose 2nd July Home 6.15 Wedmore 4 Men    
Wed 17 Bideford Strand Away 2.30 Friendly 5 Mixed    
Wed 17 Bideford Victoria Park Away 2.30 Friendly 5 Mixed    
Thu 18 North Petherton Home 2.00 VL 3T Ladies    
Thu 18 Burnham on Sea A Away 6.15 WSL1 3T Men    
Thu 18 Burnham on Sea B Away 6.15 WSL2 3T Men    
Sat 20 Banwell A Away 2.30 CL P2 3 Men    
Sat 20 Williton Away 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men    
Sat 20 Westland Sports Away 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men    
Sun 21 Club Triples   10.00          
Mon 22 Victoria Park Away 6.15 BBA 4T Mixed    
Wed 24 Eastover Park Home 6.15 BBA 4T Mixed    
Thu 25 Taunton Deane A Home 6.15 WSL1 3T Men    
Thu 25 Taunton Deane C Home 6.15 WSL1 3T Men    
Fri 26 Club Evening   6.00          
Sat 27 Weston Bath A Away 2.30 CL P2 3 Men    
Sat 27 Taunton B Home 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men    
Sat 27 Yeovil B Home 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men    
Wed 31 BBA v Somerset CBA Patrons N Peth 2.00 Friendly 1 + 1 Mixed    
Wed 31 Winscombe Away 6.15 Friendly 5 Men    
AUGUST                
Thu 1 Taunton Away 2.30 Friendly 3T Ladies    
Thu 1 North Petherton B Home 6.15 WSL1 3T Men    
Thu 1 North Petherton C Home 6.15 WSL2 3T Men    
Sat 3 Ilminster B Home 2.30 CL P2 3 Men    
Sat 3 Wellington B Home 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men    
Sat 3 Taunton B Away 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men    
Mon 5 Somerton Away 2.30 Friendly 4T Men    
Tue 6 Mark Moor Home 2.30 VL 3T Ladies    
Wed 7 St Andrews W-s-M Away 2.30 Friendly 3 Ladies    
Thu 8 Burnham on Sea Home 2.30 Friendly 6 Mixed    
Sat 10 North Petherton Home 2.30 BBA 4T Mixed    
Sun 11 Club Triples Quarter Finals   10.00          
Mon 12 Merriott Home 2.30 Friendly 4T Mixed    
Tue 13 Hosting Notaro League   10.00          
Wed 14 Bideford Victoria Park Home 2.00 Friendly 6 Mixed    
Sat 17 Victoria A Home 2.30 CL P2 3 Men    
Sat 17 Eastover Park Home 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men    
Sat 17 Williton Away 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men    
Wed 21 Wellington Home 2.30 Friendly 3T Ladies    
Thu 22 Victoria Park Home 2.30 Friendly 4 Men    
Fri 23 Club Evening   6.00          
Sat 24 Isle of Wedmore Home 2.30 Friendly 5T Men    
Sun 25 Club Triples Semi-Finals   10.00          
Tue 27 Somerton Away 2.30 Friendly 3T Ladies    
Wed 28 Wyrral Park Home 2.30 Friendly 5 Men    
Thu 29 Ladies 3 Set Singles   2.00          
Fri 30 Cadoxton (Barry, S. Wales) Away 2.30 Friendly 5 Mixed    
Fri 30 Millwood (Barry, S. Wales) Away 2.30 Friendly 5 Mixed    
Sat 31 Nailsea A Away 2.30 CL P2 3 Men    
Sat 31 Crewkerne Away 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men    
Sat 31 Wellington A Away 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men    
SEPTEMBER              
Sun 1 Barrie Smith Final & Hospital Cup Semi-Finals Eastover 2.00          
Mon 2 Oxfordshire Masonic Home 2.00 Tourists 6 Mixed    
Tue 3 Watchet Away 2.30 Friendly 5T Mixed    
Wed 4 Ashcombe Park Home 2.00 VL 3T Ladies    
Thu 5 Tiverton West End Home 2.30 Friendly 6 Mixed    
Sat 7 Penarth (S. Wales) Home 2.00 Friendly 6 / 7 Mixed    
Sun 8 BBA Trevor & Hospital Cup Finals Bridgwater 2.00          
Tue 10 Notts County Home 2.00 Tourists 6 Men    
Wed 11 Eastover Park Away 2.30 Friendly 4T Mixed    
Thu 12 Sherborne Away 2.30 Friendly 6 Mixed    
Sat 14 CLUB COMPETITION FINALS
Sun 15
Tue 17 Taunton Away 2.30 Friendly 5 Mixed    
Thu 19 Clarence Park W-s-M Away 2.30 Friendly 6 Mixed    
Sat 21 Captains' Charity Day