OUTDOOR FIXTURES 2017
DATE OPPONENTS VENUE TIME MATCH RINKS SCORE
F A
APRIL                
Sat 15 Opening Day              
Tue 18 Wellington Away 2.30 Friendly 6T Mixed 84 115
Thu 20 St Andrews W-s-M Away 2.30 Friendly 6T Men 68 113
Sat 22 Watchet Home 2.30 Friendly 5 Mixed 114 86
Sun 23 BBA League Champions v Rest N Peth 2.00 BBA 1 Mixed    
Wed 26 North Petherton Home 2.30 Friendly 3 Ladies 55 76
Wed 26 Victoria Park Away 2.30 Friendly 4 Men 72 60
Thu 27 Isle of Wedmore Away 2.30 Friendly 5T Men 89 79
Sat 29 Clarence Park W-s-M Home 2.30 Friendly 6 Men 140 125
MAY                
Wed 3 Wyrral Park Away 2.30 Friendly 5 Men 113 87
Sat 6 Ashcombe Park Away 2.30 Friendly 4 Men 110 64
Sun 7 County League Trial   10.00          
Sun 7 Open Day   2.30          
Wed 10 North Petherton Away 2.30 Friendly 4 Men 67 75
Thu 11 Victoria Park Away 2.30 VL 3T Ladies 56 37
Thu 11 Victoria W-s-M Away 2.30 Friendly 5 Men 79 94
Sat 13 Isle of Wedmore A Away 2.30 CL P2 3 Men 41 74
Sat 13 Crewkerne Away 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men 54 54
Sat 13 Ilminster D Home 2.30 CL SW2 3 Men 55 66
Tue 16 Ilminster Home 6.15 Two Fours 2 Men 32 39
Wed 17 Porlock Home 2.30 Friendly 5T Mixed C C
Thu 18 Burnham on Sea Away 2.30 Friendly 6 Mixed C C
Sat 20 Yeovil A Home 2.30 CL P2 3 Men 53 51
Sat 20 South Petherton Home 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men 62 69
Sat 20 Westland Sports B Away 2.30 CL SW2 3 Men 10 0
Mon 22 Eastover Park Home 2.30 Friendly 3T Ladies 52 45
Tue 23 Castle Cary Home 2.30 Over 60's 2 Mixed 42 33
Thu 25 Williton Away 6.15 WSL1 3T Men 67 52
Thu 25 Eastover Park A Away 6.15 WSL2 3T Men 49 59
Sat 27 Horsell BC Home 10.30 Tourists 5 Mixed 108 73
Mon 29 Winscombe Away 6.15 Friendly 5 Men C C
Tue 30 Wellington Away 2.30 Friendly 3T Ladies 64 38
Wed 31 Banwell Away 6.15 Friendly 4 Men 70 74
JUNE                
Thu 1 Burnham on Sea Away 2.30 VL 3T Ladies 49 48
Thu 1 Victoria Park Away 6.15 WSL1 3T Men 45 59
Thu 1 Eastover Park B Away 6.15 WSL2 3T Men 65 36
Fri 2 Yeovil Home 5.00 Over 60's 2 Mixed 38 32
Sat 3 Keynsham A Away 2.30 CL P2 3 Men 57 49
Sat 3 Westland Sports A Home 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men 75 31
Sat 3 Taunton Deane B Home 2.30 CL SW2 3 Men 68 41
Tue 6 Hosting Notaro League   10.00          
Tue 6 Ilminster Home 6.00 Top Club TSPTF Men 1 4
Wed  7 Eastover Park Home 2.30 VL 3T Ladies 62 26
Thu 8 North Petherton Away 2.30 VL 3T Ladies 49 39
Thu 8 North Petherton A Home 6.15 WSL1 3T Men 50 59
Thu 8 Taunton C Home 6.15 WSL2 3T Men 67 30
Fri 9 North Petherton Men Home 6.15 Barrie Smith SPTF Mixed 1 3
Sat 10 Wellington Home 2.30 Friendly 6 Men 126 102
Mon 12 Merriott Home 2.30 Friendly 4 Mixed C C
Wed  14 Eastover Park Away 6.15 Trevor Cup 4 Men 102 66
Thu 15 Street Away 2.30 Friendly 4 Mixed C C
Thu 15 Taunton A Away 6.15 WSL1 3T Men 55 48
Thu 15 Taunton B Away 6.15 WSL2 3T Men 54 49
Sat 17 Street A Home 2.30 CL P2 3 Men 52 58
Sat 17 Taunton Deane A Away 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men 35 89
Sat 17 Wellington B Away 2.30 CL SW2 3 Men 54 72
Tue 20 Mark Moor Home 2.30 VL 3T Ladies 51 37
Wed 21 Portishead RBL Home 2.30 Over 60's 2 Mixed 33 38
Thu 22 Watchet Home 6.15 WSL1 3T Men 63 40
Thu 22 Wellington C Home 6.15 WSL2 3T Men 72 35
Fri 23 North Petherton Home 6.15 BBA 4T Mixed 54 89
Sat 24 Wyrral Park A Home 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men 56 62
Sat 24 Street B Away 2.30 CL SW2 3 Men 58 50
Sun 25 Uffculme Away 2.30 Friendly 6T Mixed 95 113
Tue 27 Victoria Park Home 2.30 VL 3T Ladies 60 38
Wed 28 Williton Home 2.30 Friendly 4T Mixed C C
Thu 29 Hillingdon Blind BC Home 2.00 Tourists 6 Mixed 79 45
Thu 29 Minehead A Home 6.15 WSL1 3T Men 48 51
Thu 29 Minehead B Home 6.15 WSL2 3T Men 54 50
JULY                
Sat 1 Wellington A Away 2.30 CL P2 3 Men 51 59
Sat 1 Yeovil B Home 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men 50 60
Sat 1 Ilminster C Home 2.30 CL SW2 3 Men 60 57
Sun 2 Wessex W-s-M Home 2.30 Southey SPTF Ladies 67 78
Mon 3 Somerton Away 2.30 Friendly 4T Men 77 65
Tue 4 Hosting Notaro League   10.00          
Tue 4 Burnham on Sea Home 2.30 VL 3T Ladies 48 39
Tue 4 Watchet Away 6.15 Turnbull 4 Men 82 71
Wed 5 Bexhill Home 1.30 Tourists 6 Mixed 75 103
Thu 6 Wellington A Away 6.15 WSL1 3T Men 49 45
Thu 6 Wellington B Away 6.15 WSL2 3T Men 38 53
Fri 7 Isle of Wedmore Home 2.30 Fear Cup 3 Ladies 51 66
Sat 8 City of Wells Away 2.30 CL P2 3 Men 55 53
Sat 8 Ilminster B Away 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men 64 62
Sat 8 Watchet B Home 2.30 CL SW2 3 Men 47 75
Tue 11 West End Southampton Home 1.30 Tourists 6 Mixed 75 41
Wed 12 Porlock Away 2.30 Friendly 5T Mixed 85 59
Thu 13 Taunton Home 2.30 Friendly 3T Ladies 46 42
Sat 15 Merriott Away 2.30 Friendly 4 Mixed 71 71
Sun 16 Victoria Park Away 2.30 BBA 4T Mixed 62 70
Wed 19 Bideford Strand Away 2.30 Friendly 5 Mixed 79 96
Wed 19 Bideford Victoria Park Away 2.30 Friendly 5 Mixed 113 72
Thu 20 North Petherton Home 2.30 VL 3T Ladies 45 37
Thu 20 Burnham on Sea A Away 6.15 WSL1 3T Men 51 53
Thu 20 Burnham on Sea B Away 6.15 WSL2 3T Men 61 38
Fri 21 Burnham on Sea Home 2.30 Fear Plate 3 Ladies 45 59
Sat 22 North Petherton A Away 2.30 CL P2 3 Men 55 60
Sat 22 Victoria Park Away 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men 70 44
Sat 22 Yeovil C Home 2.30 CL SW2 3 Men 51 56
Tue 25 Victoria WsM Away 6.15 Turnbull 4 Men 53 104
Wed 26 Hosting BBA v County Patrons Home 2.00 BBA 1 + 1 Mixed    
Thu 27 North Petherton B Home 6.15 WSL1 3T Men 53 39
Thu 27 North Petherton C Home 6.15 WSL2 3T Men 84 34
Fri 28 Eastover Park Home 6.15 BBA 4T Mixed 51 25
Sat 29 Weston Bath A Home 2.30 CL P2 3 Men 54 52
Sun 30 Watchet Away 2.30 Friendly 5 Mixed 58 89
Mon 31 Plymouth Sir Francis Drake Home 1.30 Tourists 6 Mixed 107 107
AUGUST                
Tue 1 Hosting Notaro League   10.00          
Wed 2 Winscombe Home 6.15 Friendly 5 Men 58 59
Thu 3 Mark Moor Away 2.30 VL 3T Ladies    
Thu 3 Taunton Deane A Home 6.15 WSL1 3T Men 56 35
Thu 3 Taunton Deane B Home 6.15 WSL2 3T Men 44 50
Fri 4 Isle of Wedmore Home 2.30 Friendly 3T Ladies    
Sat 5 North Petherton B Home 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men 47 67
Sat 5 Wyrral Park B Away 2.30 CL SW2 3 Men 52 52
Sun 6 Club Triples   10.00          
Tue 8 Somerton Home 2.30 Friendly 4T Men 61 59
Thu 10 Burnham on Sea Home 2.30 Friendly 6 Mixed 107 94
Fri 11 North Petherton Men Away 6.00 Barrie Smith SPTF Men 1 3
Sat 12 Knowle A Home 2.30 CL P2 3 Men 62 56
Sun 13 Club Triples   10.00          
Wed 16 Victoria Park Home 2.30 Friendly 4 Men 89 70
Thu 17 St Andrews W-s-M Home 2.30 Friendly 6T Men 97 78
Sat 19 Nailsea A Away 2.30 CL P2 3 Men 72 54
Sat 19 Eastover Park Home 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men 64 61
Sat 19 Minehead A Away 2.30 CL SW2 3 Men 50 56
Wed 23 Eastover Park Away 2.30 VL 3T Ladies 66 27
Fri 25 Cadoxton (Barry, S Wales) Away 2.30 Friendly 5 Mixed 67 59
Fri 25 Millwood BC (Barry, S Wales) Away 2.30 Friendly 5 Mixed 91 99
Sat 26 Wyrral Park Home 2.30 Friendly 5 Men 97 108
Sun 27 Culm Vale Away 2.30 Friendly 4 Mixed 58 76
Tue 29 Somerton Away 2.30 Friendly 3T Ladies    
Wed 30 Isle of Wedmore Home 2.30 Friendly 5T Men 103 87
SEPTEMBER              
Sat 2 Williton Home 2.30 CL P2 3 Men 55 51
Sat 2 Taunton B Away 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men 71 41
Sat 2 Taunton C Home 2.30 CL SW2 3 Men 56 56
Sun 3 BBA Hospital Cup Semi-Finals - Postponed N Peth 2.00          
Sun 3 BBA Barrie Smith Trophy Final - Postponed N Peth 2.00          
Mon 4 Bristol St George Home 2.00 Tourists 6 Men 138 116
Tue 5 Eastover Park Away 2.30 Friendly 3T Ladies    
Tue 5 Notts County Home 2.00 Tourists 6 Men 100 111
Thu 7 Avon and Somerset Police Home 2.30 Friendly 4 Mixed 106 68
Fri 8 CLUB COMPETITION FINALS
Sat 9
Sat 9 BBA Hospital Cup Semi-Final N Peth 2.00          
Sat 9 BBA Barrie Smith Trophy Final N Peth 2.00          
Sun 10 BBA Hospital Cup Final Victoria 2.00          
Sun 10 North Petherton Victoria 2.00 Trevor Cup 4 Men 68 84
Tue 12 Taunton Away 2.30 Friendly 3T Ladies    
Tue 12 Mark Moor Home 2.30 Friendly 5T Men 86 40
Fri 15 West Hoathly Home 2.00 Tourists 7 Mixed 127 124
Sat 16 Penarth Home 2.00 Friendly 5 or 6 Mixed C C
Sun 17 Eastover Park Away 2.30 Friendly 4 Mixed 52 80
Wed 20 Tiverton West End Home 2.30 Friendly 5 Mixed 48 58
Thu 21 Clarence Park W-s-M Away 2.30 Friendly 5 Men 72 94
Sat 23 Captains' Charity Day