OUTDOOR FIXTURES 2019
DATE OPPONENTS VENUE TIME MATCH RINKS SCORE
F A
APRIL                
Sat 13 Opening Day   2.00          
Tue 16 Wellington Away 2.30 Friendly 6T Mixed 87 97
Thu 18 St Andrews W-s-M Home 2.30 Friendly 6T Men 77 91
Sat 20 Watchet Home 2.30 Friendly 5T Mixed 73 86
Sun 21 BBA League Champions v Rest N Peth 2.00 BBA 1 Mixed    
Wed 24 Victoria Park Away 2.30 Friendly 4 Mixed C C
Thu 25 Victoria W-s-M Home 2.30 Friendly 3 Ladies 47 38
Thu 25 Isle of Wedmore Away 2.30 Friendly 5T Men 71 58
Fri 26 Club Evening   6.00          
Sat 27 Clarence Park W-s-M Home 2.30 Friendly 6 Mixed 91 84
MAY                
Mon 1 Taunton Home 2.30 Friendly 3T Ladies 29 14
Thu 2 Street Away 2.30 Friendly 4 Mixed 57 68
Sat 4 Ashcombe Park Away 2.30 Friendly 4 Men 94 64
Sun 5 County League Trial   10.00          
Tue 7 Mark Moor Away 2.30 VL 3T Ladies 57 44
Tue 7 North Petherton Away 2.30 Friendly 4 Men 63 78
Wed 8 Wyrral Park Away 2.30 Friendly 5 Men C C
Thu 9 Victoria Park Away 2.30 VL 3T Ladies 44 47
Sat 11 Ashcombe Park Away 10.00 Southey SPTF Ladies 1 3
Sat 11 City of Wells Away 2.30 CL P2 3 Men 60 51
Sat 11 B v C Home 2.30 CL SW1 3 x 2 Men 79 48
Sun 12 Yeovil Away 10.00 Tony Allcock 2 Mixed 31 36
Mon 13 North Petherton Away 2.00 VL 3T Ladies 48 43
Tue 14 Burnham on Sea Away 2.30 Friendly 6 Mixed 122 102
Thu 16 Victoria W-s-M Away 2.30 Friendly 5 Men 85 93
Sat 18 Willmott Park Away 2.30 CL P2 3 Men 47 58
Sat 18 Taunton Deane B Home 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men 48 68
Sat 18 Wellington B Home 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men 36 68
Sun 19 Yeovil Away 3.30 Nat Two Fours 2 Men 25 42
Mon 20 Winscombe Home 6.15 Friendly 4 Men 58 79
Tue 21 Hosting Notaro League   10.00          
Wed 22 Porlock Home 2.30 Friendly 5T Mixed 129 64
Thu 23 Williton Away 6.15 WSL1 3T Men 42 58
Thu 23 Victoria Park Away 6.15 WSL2 3T Men 52 50
Fri 24 Burnham on Sea Home 2.00 VL 3T Ladies 45 47
Sat 25 Congresbury A Home 2.30 CL P2 3 Men 72 46
Sat 25 Westland Sports Away 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men 36 75
Sat 25 Wyrral Park A Home 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men 42 77
Sun 26 Cullompton Home 2.30 Friendly 5T Mixed 104 56
Wed 29 Banwell Away 6.15 Friendly 4 Men 84 64
Thu 30 Eastover Park Away 6.00 Barrie Smith SPTF Men 4 0
Fri 31 Club Evening   6.00          
JUNE                
Sat 1 St Andrews W-s-M Away 2.00 Friendly 6T Men 93 106
Sun 2 Plymouth Sir Francis Drake Home 1.30 Friendly 5 Mixed 110 71
Mon 3 Culm Vale Home 2.30 Friendly 3 Mixed 56 45
Wed 5 Williton Home 2.30 Friendly 3T Mixed 56 46
Wed 5 Ilminster Home 6.15 Top Club TSPTF Men 0 5
Thu 6 North Petherton A Home 6.15 WSL1 3T Men 45 51
Thu 6 Taunton C Home 6.15 WSL2 3T Men 62 39
Sat 8 Wellington Home 2.30 Friendly 6 Men 98 110
Mon 10 Merriott Away 2.30 Friendly 4T Mixed 31 31
Thu 13 Wellington Away 2.00 Friendly 3T Ladies    
Thu 13 Taunton A Away 6.15 WSL1 3T Men 70 28
Thu 13 Taunton B Away 6.15 WSL2 3T Men 55 47
Fri 14 North Petherton Home 6.15 Barrie Smith SPTF Mixed 0 4
Sat 15 North Petherton Away 6.15 BBA 4T Mixed 67 60
Mon 17 Victoria Park Home 6.15 BBA 4T Mixed 62 62
Tue 18 Hosting Notaro League   10.00          
Wed 19 Porlock Away 2.30 Friendly 4T Mixed 63 65
Thu 20 Burnham on Sea Away 2.00 VL 3T Ladies 59 38
Thu 20 Watchet Home 6.15 WSL1 3T Men 47 40
Thu 20 Wellington C Home 6.15 WSL2 3T Men 62 33
Fri 21 Club Evening   6.00          
Sat 22 Eastover Park Home 2.30 Trevor Cup 4 Men 113 66
Mon 24 Eastover Park Away 6.15 BBA 4T Mixed 47 73
Wed  26 Avon and Somerset Police Home 2.30 Friendly 4 Mixed 77 68
Thu 27 Victoria Park Home 2.00 VL 3T Ladies 43 27
Thu 27 Minehead A Home 6.15 WSL1 3T Men 57 44
Thu 27 Minehead B Home 6.15 WSL2 3T Men 56 53
Fri 28 Bideford Strand Home 2.00 Friendly 6 Mixed 98 129
Sat 29 North Petherton A Away 2.30 CL P2 3 Men 73 53
Sat 29 Wellington A Home 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men 51 76
Sat 29 Taunton Deane B Away 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men 49 79
JULY                
Mon 1 Somerton Home 2.30 Friendly 4T Men 62 64
Tue 2 Taunton Deane Home 6.15 Turnbull 4 Men 67 91
Wed 3 North Petherton Mixed Home 6.15 Barrie Smith SPTF Men 3 1
Thu 4 North Petherton Home 2.00 Friendly 3 Ladies 26 31
Thu 4 Wellington A Away 6.15 WSL1 3T Men 45 48
Thu 4 Wellington B Away 6.15 WSL2 3T Men 60 44
Fri 5 Wessex (Clarence Park W-s-M) Away 2.30 Fear Cup 3 Ladies 37 65
Sat 6 Bloomfield Home 2.30 CL P2 3 Men 54 67
Sat 6 Wyrral Park A Home 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men 64 58
Sat 6 Crewkerne Away 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men 34 100
Wed 10 Hosting Somerset v Cornwall Ladies   1.30          
Thu 11 Ashcombe Park Away 2.00 VL 3T Ladies    
Thu 11 Taunton Deane B Away 6.15 WSL1 3T Men 49 47
Thu 11 Taunton D Away 6.15 WSL2 3T Men 45 51
Sat 13 Isle of Wedmore Home 2.30 CL P2 3 Men 52 62
Sat 13 Yeovil B Away 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men 60 61
Sat 13 Eastover Park Home 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men 59 75
Tue 16 Hosting Notaro League   10.00          
Tue 16 Clarence Park W-s-M Home 6.15 Wedmore 4 Men 76 77
Wed 17 Bideford Strand Away 2.30 Friendly 5 Mixed 93 90
Wed 17 Bideford Victoria Park Away 2.30 Friendly 5 Mixed 88 103
Thu 18 North Petherton Home 2.00 VL 3T Ladies 49 55
Thu 18 Burnham on Sea A Away 6.15 WSL1 3T Men 42 63
Thu 18 Burnham on Sea B Away 6.15 WSL2 3T Men 59 42
Fri 19 Taunton Deane Away 2.30 Fear Plate 3 Ladies 48 32
Sat 20 Banwell A Away 2.30 CL P2 3 Men 57 48
Sat 20 Williton Away 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men 60 57
Sat 20 Westland Sports Away 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men 0 10
Mon 22 Victoria Park Away 6.15 BBA 4T Mixed 64 71
Wed 24 Eastover Park Home 6.15 BBA 4T Mixed 94 36
Thu 25 Taunton Deane A Home 6.15 WSL1 3T Men 30 55
Thu 25 Taunton Deane C Home 6.15 WSL1 3T Men 41 59
Fri 26 Taunton Home 2.30 Fear Plate 3 Ladies 45 53
Fri 26 Club Evening   6.00          
Sat 27 Weston Bath A Away 2.30 CL P2 3 Men 58 45
Sat 27 Taunton B Home 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men 64 49
Sat 27 Yeovil B Home 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men 67 63
Wed 31 BBA v Somerset CBA Patrons N Peth 2.00 Friendly 1 + 1 Mixed    
Wed 31 Winscombe Away 6.15 Friendly 5 Men 67 119
AUGUST                
Thu 1 Taunton Away 2.30 Friendly 3T Ladies 60 35
Thu 1 North Petherton B Home 6.15 WSL1 3T Men 59 48
Thu 1 North Petherton C Home 6.15 WSL2 3T Men 67 44
Sat 3 Ilminster B Home 2.30 CL P2 3 Men 60 67
Sat 3 Wellington B Home 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men 57 42
Sat 3 Taunton B Away 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men 40 94
Mon 5 Somerton Away 2.30 Friendly 4T Men 52 71
Tue 6 Mark Moor Home 2.30 VL 3T Ladies P P
Wed 7 St Andrews W-s-M Away 2.30 Friendly 3 Ladies 42 60
Thu 8 Burnham on Sea Home 2.30 Friendly 6 Mixed 87 107
Sat 10 North Petherton Home 2.30 BBA 4T Mixed 62 76
Sun 11 Club Triples Quarter Finals   10.00          
Mon 12 Merriott Home 2.30 Friendly 4T Mixed 71 46
Tue 13 Hosting Notaro League   10.00          
Wed 14 Bideford Victoria Park Home 2.00 Friendly 6 Mixed C C
Sat 17 Victoria A Home 2.30 CL P2 3 Men 60 47
Sat 17 Eastover Park Home 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men 58 53
Sat 17 Williton Away 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men 37 70
Tue 20 Mark Moor Home 2.30 VL 3T Ladies    
Wed 21 Wellington Home 2.30 Friendly 3T Ladies 45 44
Thu 22 Victoria Park Home 2.30 Friendly 4 Men 59 79
Fri 23 Club Evening   6.00          
Sat 24 Isle of Wedmore Home 2.30 Friendly 5T Men 95 80
Sun 25 Club Triples Semi-Finals   10.00          
Tue 27 Somerton Away 2.30 Friendly 3T Ladies 40 56
Wed 28 Wyrral Park Home 2.30 Friendly 4T Men 68 31
Thu 29 Ladies 3 Set Singles   2.00          
Fri 30 Cadoxton (Barry, S. Wales) Away 2.30 Friendly 5 Mixed 116 65
Fri 30 Millwood (Barry, S. Wales) Away 2.30 Friendly 5 Mixed 63 101
Sat 31 Nailsea A Away 2.30 CL P2 3 Men 75 44
Sat 31 Crewkerne Away 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men 36 81
Sat 31 Wellington A Away 2.30 CL SW1 3 Men 33 69
SEPTEMBER              
Sun 1 North Petherton Eastover 2.00 Barrie Smith SPTF Men 3 1
Sun 1 BBA Hospital Cup Semi-Finals Eastover 2.00          
Mon 2 Oxfordshire Masonic Home 2.00 Tourists 6 Mixed 149 81
Tue 3 Watchet Away 2.30 Friendly 5T Mixed 77 86
Wed 4 Ashcombe Park Home 2.00 VL 3T Ladies    
Thu 5 Tiverton West End Home 2.30 Friendly 5 Mixed 104 92
Sat 7 Penarth (S. Wales) Home 2.00 Friendly 6 / 7 Mixed C C
Sum 8 North Petherton Bridgwater 2.00 Trevor Cup 4 Men 86 59
Sun 8 BBA Hospital Cup Final Bridgwater 2.00          
Tue 10 Notts County Home 2.00 Tourists 6 Men 111 120
Wed 11 Eastover Park Away 2.30 Friendly 4T Mixed 46 34
Thu 12 Sherborne Away 2.30 Friendly 6 Mixed 129 84
Sat 14 CLUB COMPETITION FINALS
Sun 15
Tue 17 Taunton Away 2.30 Friendly 5 Mixed 89 106
Thu 19 Clarence Park W-s-M Away 2.30 Friendly 6 Mixed 76 109
Sat 21 Captains' Charity Day