INDOOR LEAGUE FIXTURES 2018 - 2019
Quantock League 2018-2019.pdf Triples League 2018-2019.pdf
QUANTOCK LEAGUE TRIPLES LEAGUE
MON 6:15 R1 6:15 R2 TUE 6:15 R1 6:15 R2 SAT 2:00 R1 2:00 R2 4:00 R1 4:00 R2
Oct 08 1 v 2 3 v 4 Oct 09 5 v 6 7 v 8 Oct 06 1 v 2 3 v 4 5 v 6 7 v 8
Oct 15 6 v 8 5 v 7 Oct 16 2 v 4 1 v 3 Oct 13 6 v 8 5 v 7 2 v 4 1 v 3
Oct 22 5 v 4 1 v 8 Oct 23 7 v 3 2 v 6 Oct 20 5 v 4 1 v 8 7 v 3 2 v 6
Oct 29 3 v 6 7 v 2 Oct 30 1 v 5 8 v 4 Oct 27 3 v 6 7 v 2 1 v 5 8 v 4
Nov 05 7 v 1 4 v 6 Nov 06 3 v 8 5 v 2 Nov 10 7 v 1 4 v 6 3 v 8 5 v 2
Nov 12 2 v 3 8 v 5 Nov 13 4 v 1 6 v 7 Nov 17 2 v 3 8 v 5 4 v 1 6 v 7
Nov 19 4 v 7 6 v 1 Nov 20 8 v 2 3 v 5 Nov 24 4 v 7 6 v 1 8 v 2 3 v 5
Nov 26 5 v 6 7 v 8 Nov 27 3 v 4 1 v 2 Dec 01 5 v 6 7 v 8 3 v 4 1 v 2
Dec 03 2 v 4 1 v 3 Dec 04 5 v 7 6 v 8 Dec 08 2 v 4 1 v 3 5 v 7 6 v 8
Dec 10 7 v 3 2 v 6 Dec 11 1 v 8 5 v 4 Dec 15 7 v 3 2 v 6 1 v 8 5 v 4
Dec 17 1 v 5 8 v 4 Dec 18 7 v 2 3 v 6 Jan 05 1 v 5 8 v 4 7 v 2 3 v 6
Jan 07 3 v 8 5 v 2 Jan 08 4 v 6 7 v 1 Jan 12 3 v 8 5 v 2 4 v 6 7 v 1
Jan 14 4 v 1 6 v 7 Jan 15 8 v 5 2 v 3 Jan 19 4 v 1 6 v 7 8 v 5 2 v 3
Jan 21 8 v 2 3 v 5 Jan 22 6 v 1 4 v 7 Jan 26 8 v 2 3 v 5 6 v 1 4 v 7
Jan 28 4 v 3 2 v 1 Jan 29 8 v 7 6 v 5 Feb 02 4 v 3 2 v 1 8 v 7 6 v 5
Feb 04 7 v 5 8 v 6 Feb 05 3 v 1 4 v 2 Feb 09 7 v 5 8 v 6 3 v 1 4 v 2
Feb 11 8 v 1 4 v 5 Feb 12 6 v 2 3 v 7 Feb 16 8 v 1 4 v 5 6 v 2 3 v 7
Feb 18 2 v 7 6 v 3 Feb 19 4 v 8 5 v 1 Feb 23 2 v 7 6 v 3 4 v 8 5 v 1
Feb 25 6 v 4 1 v 7 Feb 26 2 v 5 8 v 3 Mar 02 6 v 4 1 v 7 2 v 5 8 v 3
Mar 04 5 v 8 3 v 2 Mar 05 7 v 6 1 v 4 Mar 09 5 v 8 3 v 2 7 v 6 1 v 4
Mar 11 1 v 6 7 v 4 Mar 12 5 v 3 2 v 8 Mar 16 1 v 6 7 v 4 5 v 3 2 v 8
1. Outcasts Graham Lewis 1. Just Us Brian Modley
2. Woodchoppers George Finch 2. F.B.I. Rod Authers
3. AC/DC Alan Culverwell 3. Tri-Ards Colin Washer
4. Oliver's Army Gary Oliver 4. Martians Larry Marsh
5. Roundheads Larry Marsh 5. Westsiders Barbara Bleazard
6. Poppins Mike French 6. Nunnchuks Chris Nunn
7. Saxons Wendy Walker 7. Aristocrats Thelma Selway
8. A Team Celia Ball 8. Gandalf Vernon Hughes
Afternoon League 2018-2019.pdf Australian Pairs League 2018-2019.pdf
AFTERNOON LEAGUE & CUP COMPETITION AUSTRALIAN PAIRS LEAGUE 
WED 2:00 R1 2:00 R2 4:00 R1 4:00 R2 THU 2:00 R1 2:00 R2 4:00 R1 4:00 R2 WED 6:15 R1 6:15 R2 THU 6:15 R1 6:15 R2
Oct 03 1 v 2 3 v 4 5 v 6 7 v 8 Oct 04 9 v 10 11 v 12 13 v 14   Oct 03 1 v 8 2 v 7 Oct 04 3 v 6 4 v 5
Oct 10 13 v 12 9 v 14 10 v 11   Oct 11 6 v 8 5 v 7 2 v 4 1 v 3 Oct 10 5 v 3 6 v 2 Oct 11 7 v 1 8 v 9
Oct 17 5 v 4 1 v 8 7 v 3 2 v 6 Oct 18 11 v 9 10 v 13 14 v 12   Oct 17 2 v 9 3 v 8 Oct 18 4 v 7 5 v 6
Oct 24 10 v 14 12 v 9 11 v 13   Oct 25 3 v 6 7 v 2 1 v 5 8 v 4 Oct 24 6 v 4 7 v 3 Oct 25 8 v 2 9 v 1
Oct 31 7 v 1 4 v 6 3 v 8 5 v 2 Nov 01 9 v 13 14 v 11 12 v 10   Oct 31 3 v 1 4 v 9 Nov 01 5 v 8 6 v 7
Nov 07 12 v 11 14 v 13 10 v 9   Nov 08 2 v 3 8 v 5 4 v 1 6 v 7 Nov 07 7 v 5 8 v 4 Nov 08 9 v 3 1 v 2
Nov 14 4 v 7 6 v 1 8 v 2 3 v 5 Nov 15 14 v 9 11 v 10 12 v 13   Nov 14 4 v 2 5 v 1 Nov 15 6 v 9 7 v 8
Nov 21 4 v 9 10 v 1 2 v 14   Nov 22 7 v 13 11 v 5 12 v 6   Nov 21 8 v 6 9 v 5 Nov 22 1 v 4 2 v 3
Nov 28 13 v 10 12 v 14 9 v 11   Nov 29 5 v 6 7 v 8 3 v 4 1 v 2 Nov 28 9 v 7 1 v 6 Nov 29 2 v 5 3 v 4
Dec 05 2 v 4 1 v 3 5 v 7 6 v 8 Dec 06 9 v 12 13 v 11 14 v 10   Dec 05 5 v 4 6 v 3 Dec 06 7 v 2 8 v 1
Dec 12 11 v 14 10 v 12 13 v 9   Dec 13 7 v 3 2 v 6 1 v 8 5 v 4 Dec 12 9 v 8 1 v 7 Dec 13 2 v 6 3 v 5
Dec 19 1 v 5 8 v 4 7 v 2 3 v 6 Dec 20 13 v 14 9 v 10 11 v 12   Dec 19 6 v 5 7 v 4 Dec 20 8 v 3 9 v 2
Jan 02 10 v 11 13 v 12 9 v 14   Jan 03 3 v 8 5 v 2 4 v 6 7 v 1 Jan 02 1 v 9 2 v 8 Jan 03 3 v 7 4 v 6
Jan 09 4 v 1 6 v 7 8 v 5 2 v 3 Jan 10 14 v 12 11 v 9 10 v 13   Jan 09 7 v 6 8 v 5 Jan 10 9 v 4 1 v 3
Jan 16 11 v 13 10 v 14 12 v 9   Jan 17 8 v 2 3 v 5 6 v 1 4 v 7 Jan 16 2 v 1 3 v 9 Jan 17 4 v 8 5 v 7
Jan 23 11 v 7 12 v 8 5 v 13   Jan 24 3 v 14 1 v 9 10 v 4   Jan 23 8 v 7 9 v 6 Jan 24 1 v 5 2 v 4
Jan 30 4 v 3 2 v 1 8 v 7 6 v 5 Jan 31 12 v 10 9 v 13 14 v 11   Jan 30 3 v 2 4 v 1 Jan 31 5 v 9 6 v 8
Feb 06 11 v 12 13 v 14 9 v 10   Feb 07 7 v 5 8 v 6 3 v 1 4 v 2 Feb 06 4 v 3 5 v 2 Feb 07 6 v 1 7 v 9
Feb 13 8 v 1 4 v 5 6 v 2 3 v 7 Feb 14 9 v 14 11 v 10 12 v 13   Feb 13 2 v 7 1 v 8 Feb 14 4 v 5 3 v 6
Feb 20 12 v 14 10 v 13 11 v 9   Feb 21 2 v 7 6 v 3 4 v 8 5 v 1 Feb 20 6 v 2 5 v 3 Feb 21 8 v 9 7 v 1
Feb 27 4 v 1 9 v 10 2 v 3   Feb 28 7 v 5 13 v 11 8 v 6   Feb 27 3 v 8 2 v 9 Feb 28 5 v 6 4 v 7
Mar 06 6 v 4 1 v 7 2 v 5 8 v 3 Mar 07 14 v 10 9 v 12 13 v 11   Mar 06 7 v 3 6 v 4 Mar 07 9 v 1 8 v 2
Mar 13 13 v 9 14 v 11 10 v 12   Mar 14 5 v 8 3 v 2 7 v 6 1 v 4 Mar 13 4 v 9 3 v 1 Mar 14 6 v 7 5 v 8
Mar 20 1 v 6 7 v 4 5 v 3 2 v 8 Mar 21         Mar 20 8 v 4 7 v 5 Mar 21 1 v 2 9 v 3
Mar 27 QF1 QF3     Mar 28 QF2 QF4     Mar 27 5 v 1 4 v 2 Mar 28 7 v 8 6 v 9
Apr 03 SF1 SF2       Apr 03 9 v 5 8 v 6 Apr 04 2 v 3 1 v 4
Apr 10 FINAL     Apr 10 1 v 6 9 v 7 Apr 11 3 v 4 2 v 5
Division 1 Division 2 1. Brisbane Ian Hancock
1. Victorian Revivals Mike Oliver   9. Biddys Bunch Graham Gilbert 2. Alice Springs George Finch
2. Taurus Rod Authers 10. Tulips Mike French 3. Didgeridonts Mike Collard
3. Ditchers Barbara Briffett 11. Pavot Rouge Anne Elliott-Rose 4. Uluru Stuart Vinecombe
4. Eagles Brian Modley 12. Sparks Celia Ball 5. Sydney Gary Oliver
5. Gladiators Pat Capewell 13. Saxons Wendy Walker 6. Outbacks Graham Lewis
6. Flintstones Frank Gregory 14. Grasmere Stuart Vinecombe 7. Coathanger Crew Judith Sperring
7. Durleigh Mixes Carol Edney 8. Swagmen Fred Culverwell
8. Odds N Sods Jeff Capon 9. Wallaroos Les Snow
Cup Competition
Group A - 1, 4, 9, 10 Group B - 2, 3, 14, Group C - 5, 7, 11, 13 Group D - 6, 8, 12
QF1 - Group A Winner v Group C Runner Up QF2 - Group B Winner v Group D Runner Up
QF3 - Group C Winner v Group A Runner Up QF4 - Group D Winner v Group B Runner Up
SF1 - QF3 Winner v QF4 Winner
SF2 - QF1 Winner v QF2 Winner FINAL - SF1 Winner v SF2 Winner